Standings

Season 2015

Overall Standings

AdelaideMelbournePhillip IslandTownsville
PositionDriverR1R2R3R1R2R3R1R2R1R2R3Points
1Steven Richards111211711632558.5
2Craig Baird42264297553476
3Richard Muscat556868123244422
4Nick McBride334132345-107415
5Nick FosterDNFDNF-DNF10561111374
6David Russell243586DNF163217364
7Cam McConville6653233DNF---322
8Shane Smollen15141217171612121113286
9Stephen Grove11131313181826131211253
10Matt CampbellDNF15DNF477DNF12465245
11Michael Almond777109911DNF77DNF238
12Shae Davies---75458---200
13Simon Hodge1088DNFDNF141718889184.5
14Duvashen PadayacheeDNF1199131216179168181.5
15Tony Bates910101514171419DNF1310157.5
16Fraser Ross89DNF14121015DNF111912154.5
17Roger Lago121211DNF151589---145.5
18Adrian MastronardoDNF16162120211041820DNF143
19Ash Samadi1317152021201314161515122
20Marc Cini14DNF141619191815151416109.5
21James Bergmuller---182222DNF1014181478
22Scott Taylor1618171923DNFDNF131717DNF76
23John Martin--------109675
24Max Twigg---111113-----50
25Spike GoddardDNF--121611-----44

Professional Standings

AdelaideMelbournePhillip IslandTownsville
PositionDriverR1R2R3R1R2R3R1R2R1R2R3Points
1Steven Richards11121156632590
2Craig Baird42264264553509
3Nick McBride334131423-107460
4Richard Muscat55686882244446
5David Russell243586DNF83211397
6Nick FosterDNFDNF-DNF10541111389
7Cam McConville6653231DNF---340
8Matt CampbellDNF11DNF477DNF7465271.5
9Michael Almond77710997DNF77DNF254.5
10Shae Davies---75435---233
11Duvashen PadayacheeDNF109912121099118229.5
12Simon Hodge988DNFDNF131110889221
13Fraser Ross89DNF1211109DNF111210191.5
14John Martin--------109675
15Spike GoddardDNF--111311-----50

Elite Standings

AdelaideMelbournePhillip IslandTownsville
PositionDriverR1R2R3R1R2R3R1R2R1R2R3Points
1Shane Smollen64354311113596
2Stephen Grove23425523222585
3Tony Bates11132469DNF31514.5
4Roger Lago322DNF3234---393
5Ash Samadi46688757555392.5
6Marc Cini5DNF546678446376.5
7Adrian MastronardoDNF579784278DNF342
8James Bergmuller---699DNF5374251
9Scott Taylor778710DNFDNF666DNF245
10Max Twigg---111-----180

Round 4 - Townsville Street Circuit, 10 - 12 July 2015

Overall Standings

PositionDriverR1R2R3Points
1Nick Foster111180
2Richard Muscat244138
3Steven Richards632134
4Craig Baird553120
5David Russell3217111
6Matt Campbell465110
7John Martin109675
8Simon Hodge88975
9Duvashen Padayachee916859
10Michael Almond77DNF58
11Nick McBride-10749
12Stephen Grove13121148
13Shane Smollen12111348
14Fraser Ross11191241
15Tony BatesDNF131034
16Marc Cini15141633
17James Bergmuller14181432
18Ash Samadi16151532
19Scott Taylor1717DNF18
20Adrian Mastronardo1820DNF14

Professional Standings

PositionDriverR1R2R3Points
1Nick Foster111180
2Richard Muscat244138
3Steven Richards632134
4Craig Baird553120
5David Russell3211120
6Matt Campbell465110
7John Martin109675
8Simon Hodge88975
9Duvashen Padayachee911867
10Michael Almond77DNF58
11Fraser Ross11121054
12Nick McBride-10749

Elite Standings

PositionDriverR1R2R3Points
1Shane Smollen113168
2Stephen Grove222162
3James Bergmuller374119
4Marc Cini446116
5Tony BatesDNF31108
6Ash Samadi555108
7Scott Taylor66DNF64
8Adrian Mastronardo78DNF55

Round 3 - Phillip Island, 22 - 24 May 2015

Overall Standings

PositionDriverR1R2Points
1Shane Smollen12171
2Nick Foster61138
3Stephen Grove26129
4Nick McBride45117
5Richard Muscat12396
6Adrian Mastronardo10493
7Shae Davies5893
8Craig Baird9778
9Roger Lago8973.5
10Cam McConville3DNF72
11Steven Richards71170.5
12Ash Samadi131439
13James BergmullerDNF1030
14Marc Cini181528.5
15Duvashen Padayachee161728.5
16Tony Bates141928.5
17Michael Almond11DNF27
18Simon Hodge171825.5
19Matt CampbellDNF1224
20Scott TaylorDNF1321
21Fraser Ross15DNF16.5
22David RussellDNF1615

Professional Standings

PositionDriverR1R2Points
1Nick Foster41153
2Nick McBride23153
3Shae Davies35126
4Richard Muscat82120
5Craig Baird64111
6Steven Richards56102
7Cam McConville1DNF90
8Duvashen Padayachee10964.5
9Simon Hodge111057
10Matt CampbellDNF743.5
11Michael Almond7DNF43.5
12David RussellDNF839
13Fraser Ross9DNF34.5

Elite Standings

PositionDriverR1R2Points
1Shane Smollen11180
2Stephen Grove23153
3Adrian Mastronardo42144
4Roger Lago34135
5Ash Samadi5797.5
6Marc Cini7882.5
7Tony Bates6982.5
8James BergmullerDNF554
9Scott TaylorDNF648

Round 2 - Albert Park, 12 - 15 March 2015

Overall Standings

PositionDriverR1R2R3Points
1Steven Richards211174
2Cam McConville323150
3Craig Baird642128
4Nick McBride1323111
5Shae Davies754107
6Matt Campbell477100
7David Russell58694
8Richard Muscat86884
9Michael Almond109966
10Nick FosterDNF10556
11Duvashen Padayachee9131253
12Max Twigg11111350
13Fraser Ross14121048
14Spike Goddard12161144
15Tony Bates15141732
16Stephen Grove13181830
17Shane Smollen17171628
18Marc Cini16191924
19Roger LagoDNF151522
20Ash Samadi20212017
21Adrian Mastronardo21202116
22James Bergmuller18222216
23Simon HodgeDNFDNF1412
24Scott Taylor1923DNF10

Professional Standings

PositionDriverR1R2R3Points
1Steven Richards211174
2Cam McConville323150
3Craig Baird642128
4Nick McBride1314120
5Shae Davies754107
6Matt Campbell477100
7David Russell58694
8Richard Muscat86884
9Michael Almond109966
10Nick FosterDNF10556
11Duvashen Padayachee9121255
12Fraser Ross12111054
13Spike Goddard11131150
14Simon HodgeDNFDNF1314

Elite Standings

PositionDriverR1R2R3Points
1Max Twigg111180
2Tony Bates324144
3Shane Smollen543126
4Stephen Grove255126
5Marc Cini466106
6Roger LagoDNF32102
7Ash Samadi88781
8Adrian Mastronardo97878
9James Bergmuller69978
10Scott Taylor710DNF49

Round 1 - Adelaide Parklands, 26 February - 1 March 2015

Overall Standings

PositionDriverR1R2R3Points
1Steven Richards111180
2Craig Baird422150
3David Russell243144
4Nick McBride334138
5Richard Muscat556104
6Cam McConville665100
7Michael Almond77787
8Simon Hodge108872
9Tony Bates9101063
10Roger Lago12121150
11Fraser Ross89DNF49
12Stephen Grove11131346
13Duvashen PadayacheeDNF11941
14Shane Smollen15141239
15Ash Samadi13171534
16Scott Taylor16181727
17Marc Cini14DNF1424
18Adrian MastronardoDNF161620
19Matt CampbellDNF15DNF11
20Spike GoddardDNF--0
21Nick FosterDNFDNF-0

Professional Standings

PositionDriverR1R2R3Points
1Steven Richards111180
2Craig Baird422150
3David Russell243144
4Nick McBride334138
5Richard Muscat556104
6Cam McConville665100
7Michael Almond77787
8Simon Hodge98875
9Fraser Ross89DNF49
10Duvashen PadayacheeDNF10943
11Matt CampbellDNF11DNF18
12Spike GoddardDNF--0
13Nick FosterDNFDNF-0

Elite Standings

PositionDriverR1R2R3Points
1Tony Bates111180
2Roger Lago322156
3Stephen Grove234144
4Shane Smollen643122
5Ash Samadi466106
6Scott Taylor77884
7Marc Cini5DNF572
8Adrian MastronardoDNF5765