Standings

Season 2014

Overall Standings

AdelaideMelbournePhillip IslandTownsvilleSydneySandownBathurstGold Coast
PositionDriverR1R2R3R1R2R3R1R2R1R2R3R1R2R3R1R3R1R2R3R1R2R3Points
1Steven Richards422122DNF53113232DNF14DNF225954
2Warren Luff111211DNF322DNF4325521DNF686921
3Craig Baird89864416752111436113554914
4Shae Davies11595DNF8DNF4431164432861432777
5Nick Foster233333DNFDNF64511557643DNF311767
6Sam Power6669552145635613845947DNF-668
7Michael Almond-141087710916761386107982867551
8Michael Patrizi7754DNF16DNF-114429DNF1172DNF---525.5
9Nick McBride3447665DNFDNF9DNF77DNF6-107517DNF9489
10Stephen Grove141514141111321010714DNF1212813138131316460
11Duvashen Padayachee5871689DNF1388DNFDNF1179-12106978406
12Shane Smollen10111311DNF20DNF121211610108151011127111011393
13James Bergmuller171312101213481312DNF18139169DNFDNF13121213359
14Tony Bates91011121315DNFDNF11138815101115DNF171010912324
15Renee Gracie181718151012611151610921202312151612141110322.5
16Tony Walls131615DNF-178101215131522151418141411151514270
17Brenton Ramsay2019171915197DNF181814171411181316159DNF1615239.5
18Roger Lago12121913910DNF1291191616142114------233
19David Russell----------------3518143218
20Ash Samadi15DNF20181918971719151212DNF13-DNFDNF-181818215
21Marc Cini161816171414DNF-141712---1711DNFDNF15161417167
22Maurie Pickering192022DNF1822--2020171917161920-1916201721126
23Adrian MastronardoDNF2221201721--1922182018182016181817221920124
24Scott Taylor-----------211917DNF1917DNF1419201964.5
25Greg Taylor-----------2220192217---21--35
26Dean Koutsoumidis212123211623----------------31

Professional Standings

AdelaideMelbournePhillip IslandTownsvilleSydneySandownBathurstGold Coast
PositionDriverR1R2R3R1R2R3R1R2R1R2R3R1R2R3R1R3R1R2R3R1R2R3Points
1Steven Richards422122DNF33113232DNF14DNF225972
2Warren Luff111211DNF122DNF4325521DNF686939
3Craig Baird89864414752111436113554929
4Shae Davies9595DNF8DNF243864432861432808
5Nick Foster233333DNFDNF6459557643DNF311772
6Sam Power66695528563568845947DNF-701
7Michael Almond-10108775510761086107982867618.5
8Michael Patrizi7754DNF11DNF-110429DNF1172DNF---541.5
9Renee Gracie1011111091046911781191181212710910527
10Nick McBride3447663DNFDNF9DNF77DNF6-107511DNF9516
11Duvashen Padayachee5871189DNF788DNFDNF1079-11106978439.5
12David Russell----------------358143236

Elite Standings

AdelaideMelbournePhillip IslandTownsvilleSydneySandownBathurstGold Coast
PositionDriverR1R2R3R1R2R3R1R2R1R2R3R1R2R3R1R3R1R2R3R1R2R3Points
1Stephen Grove554522122114DNF5212224461046
2Shane Smollen2232DNF9DNF11110821153111221963
3Tony Bates111345DNFDNF34215317DNF54112925
4James Bergmuller8421332453DNF83262DNFDNF6333896
5Tony Walls465DNF-6454555117410335564736
6Brenton Ramsay10878683DNF87674485443DNF75669
7Roger Lago338411DNF6123666116------640
8Ash Samadi6DNF971075378732DNF3-DNFDNF-798571
9Marc Cini776654DNF-664---74DNFDNF8657500
10Maurie Pickering9911DNF911--1099978912-799811407
11Adrian MastronardoDNF11109810--91110108101086610111010406
12Scott Taylor-----------1199DNF115DNF78119196
13Dean Koutsoumidis11101210712----------------119
14Greg Taylor-----------121011129---10--113

Round 8 - Surfers Paradise, 24 - 26 October 2014

Overall Standings

PositionDriverR1R2R3Points
1Nick Foster311168
2David Russell143150
3Shae Davies432144
4Steven Richards225144
5Craig Baird554114
6Warren Luff68690
7Michael Almond86787
8Duvashen Padayachee97878
9Tony Bates1091259
10Shane Smollen11101156
11Renee Gracie14111050
12James Bergmuller12121346
13Stephen Grove13131638
14Tony Walls15151434
15Nick McBride17DNF932
16Marc Cini16141731
17Sam Power7DNF-29
18Ash Samadi18181824
19Brenton RamsayDNF161521
20Scott Taylor19201920
21Maurie Pickering20172120
22Adrian Mastronardo22192017
23Greg Taylor21--5

Professional Standings

PositionDriverR1R2R3Points
1Nick Foster311168
2David Russell143150
3Shae Davies432144
4Steven Richards225144
5Craig Baird554114
6Warren Luff68690
7Michael Almond86787
8Duvashen Padayachee97878
9Renee Gracie1091063
10Nick McBride11DNF941
11Sam Power7DNF-29

Elite Standings

PositionDriverR1R2R3Points
1Tony Bates112174
2Shane Smollen221168
3James Bergmuller333144
4Stephen Grove446116
5Tony Walls564110
6Marc Cini65797
7Ash Samadi79878
8Scott Taylor811967
9Maurie Pickering981167
10Brenton RamsayDNF7565
11Adrian Mastronardo11101058
12Greg Taylor10--20

Round 7 - Mount Panorama, 9 - 12 October 2014

Overall Standings

PositionDriverR1R2R3Points
1Shae Davies861105
2Michael Almond98291.5
3Warren Luff21DNF87
4Sam Power59483
5Craig Baird611382
6Nick McBride107575
7Steven Richards14DNF72
8Nick Foster43DNF69
9Michael Patrizi72DNF68.5
10David Russell351868
11Duvashen Padayachee1210660
12Shane Smollen1112754
13Stephen Grove1313847
14Brenton Ramsay1615939
15Tony Walls14141136
16Renee Gracie15161231.5
17Tony BatesDNF171029
18Adrian Mastronardo18181721
19Maurie Pickering-191617
20Scott Taylor17DNF1416.5
21James BergmullerDNFDNF1314
22Marc CiniDNFDNF1511
23Ash SamadiDNFDNF-0

Professional Standings

PositionDriverR1R2R3Points
1Shae Davies861105
2Michael Almond98291.5
3Warren Luff21DNF87
4David Russell35886
5Sam Power59483
6Craig Baird611382
7Nick McBride107575
8Steven Richards14DNF72
9Nick Foster43DNF69
10Michael Patrizi72DNF68.5
11Duvashen Padayachee1110661
12Renee Gracie1212753

Elite Standings

PositionDriverR1R2R3Points
1Shane Smollen111150
2Stephen Grove222135
3Brenton Ramsay443111
4Tony Walls335108
5Tony BatesDNF5478
6Adrian Mastronardo661068
7Maurie Pickering-7952
8Scott Taylor5DNF747
9James BergmullerDNFDNF632
10Marc CiniDNFDNF826
11Ash SamadiDNFDNF-0

Round 6 - Sandown 500, 12 - 14 September 2014

Overall Standings

PositionDriverR1R3Points
1Michael Patrizi11120
2Shae Davies32102
3Craig Baird4390
4Warren Luff5572
5Sam Power8468
6Nick Foster7661
7Steven Richards2DNF54
8Michael Almond10749
9Stephen Grove12842
10James Bergmuller16933
11Nick McBride6-32
12Shane Smollen151031
13Tony Bates111529
14Marc Cini171127
15Duvashen Padayachee9-23
16Brenton Ramsay181322
17Tony Walls141820
18Renee Gracie231219
19Roger Lago211417
20Adrian Mastronardo201616
21Ash Samadi13-14
22Greg Taylor221713
23Maurie Pickering192013
24Scott TaylorDNF197

Professional Standings

PositionDriverR1R3Points
1Michael Patrizi11120
2Shae Davies32102
3Craig Baird4390
4Warren Luff5572
5Sam Power8468
6Nick Foster7661
7Steven Richards2DNF54
8Michael Almond10749
9Renee Gracie11844
10Nick McBride6-32
11Duvashen Padayachee9-23

Elite Standings

PositionDriverR1R3Points
1Stephen Grove21114
2Tony Bates1789
3James Bergmuller6286
4Shane Smollen5384
5Marc Cini7471
6Brenton Ramsay8562
7Tony Walls41062
8Roger Lago11650
9Ash Samadi3-48
10Adrian Mastronardo10846
11Greg Taylor12939
12Maurie Pickering91239
13Scott TaylorDNF1118

Round 5 - Sydney Motorsport Park, 22 - 24 August 2014

Overall Standings

PositionDriverR1R2R3Points
1Craig Baird111180
2Steven Richards323150
3Warren Luff432144
4Shae Davies644116
5Nick Foster115590
6Sam Power561382
7Michael Patrizi29DNF77
8Michael Almond138672
9Shane Smollen1010866
10Nick McBride77DNF58
11Tony Bates8151057
12Duvashen PadayacheeDNF11747
13James Bergmuller1813945
14Brenton Ramsay17141139
15Renee Gracie9212034
16Roger Lago16161432
17Ash Samadi1212DNF32
18Stephen Grove14DNF1228
19Tony Walls15221526
20Maurie Pickering19171626
21Adrian Mastronardo20181822
22Scott Taylor21191721
23Greg Taylor22201917

Professional Standings

PositionDriverR1R2R3Points
1Craig Baird111180
2Steven Richards323150
3Warren Luff432144
4Shae Davies644116
5Nick Foster95595
6Sam Power56894
7Michael Almond108678
8Michael Patrizi29DNF77
9Renee Gracie811967
10Nick McBride77DNF58
11Duvashen PadayacheeDNF10749

Elite Standings

PositionDriverR1R2R3Points
1Shane Smollen211174
2Tony Bates153144
3James Bergmuller832128
4Brenton Ramsay744113
5Ash Samadi32DNF102
6Roger Lago66696
7Tony Walls511783
8Stephen Grove4DNF578
9Maurie Pickering97878
10Adrian Mastronardo1081066
11Scott Taylor119964
12Greg Taylor12101154

Round 4 - Reid Park - Townsville, 4 - 6 July 2014

Overall Standings

PositionDriverR1R2R3Points
1Steven Richards311168
2Craig Baird752119
3Sam Power563116
4Michael Patrizi1144114
5Nick Foster645110
6Shae Davies4311108
7Warren Luff22DNF108
8Michael Almond167671
9Stephen Grove1010769
10Roger Lago911964
11Tony Bates1113858
12Duvashen Padayachee88DNF52
13Renee Gracie15161041
14Tony Walls12151341
15Marc Cini14171237
16James Bergmuller1312DNF30
17Brenton Ramsay18181428
18Ash Samadi17191527
19Nick McBrideDNF9DNF23
20Maurie Pickering20201721
21Shane Smollen21211620
22Adrian Mastronardo19221819

Professional Standings

PositionDriverR1R2R3Points
1Steven Richards311168
2Michael Patrizi1104122
3Craig Baird752119
4Sam Power563116
5Shae Davies438116
6Nick Foster645110
7Warren Luff22DNF108
8Michael Almond107681
9Renee Gracie911770
10Duvashen Padayachee88DNF52
11Nick McBrideDNF9DNF23

Elite Standings

PositionDriverR1R2R3Points
1Stephen Grove211174
2Roger Lago123162
3Tony Bates342144
4Tony Walls455114
5Marc Cini664106
6Brenton Ramsay87687
7Ash Samadi78784
8James Bergmuller53DNF84
9Maurie Pickering109966
10Shane Smollen1110864
11Adrian Mastronardo9111061

Round 3 - Phillip Island, 23 - 25 May 2014

Overall Standings

PositionDriverR1R2Points
1Stephen Grove32153
2Craig Baird16138
3James Bergmuller48102
4Sam Power21499
5Shane SmollenDNF190
6Ash Samadi9778
7Renee Gracie61175
8Warren LuffDNF372
9Tony Walls81069
10Michael Almond10964.5
11Shae DaviesDNF463
12Steven RichardsDNF554
13Nick McBride5DNF54
14Brenton Ramsay7DNF43.5
15Roger LagoDNF1224
16Duvashen PadayacheeDNF1321
17Michael PatriziDNF-0
18Marc CiniDNF-0
19Nick FosterDNFDNF0
20Tony BatesDNFDNF0

Professional Standings

PositionDriverR1R2Points
1Craig Baird14153
2Sam Power28120
3Renee Gracie46111
4Michael Almond55108
5Warren LuffDNF190
6Shae DaviesDNF281
7Steven RichardsDNF372
8Nick McBride3DNF72
9Duvashen PadayacheeDNF743.5
10Michael PatriziDNF-0
11Nick FosterDNFDNF0

Elite Standings

PositionDriverR1R2Points
1Stephen Grove12171
2James Bergmuller24144
3Ash Samadi53126
4Tony Walls45117
5Shane SmollenDNF190
6Brenton Ramsay3DNF72
7Roger LagoDNF648
8Marc CiniDNF-0
9Tony BatesDNFDNF0

Round 2 - Albert Park, 13 - 16 March 2014

Overall Standings

PositionDriverR1R2R3Points
1Warren Luff211174
2Steven Richards122168
3Nick Foster333144
4Craig Baird644116
5Sam Power95595
6Nick McBride76693
7Michael Almond87784
8Shae Davies5DNF862
9Duvashen Padayachee168959
10Roger Lago1391057
11Michael Patrizi4DNF1652
12James Bergmuller10121350
13Stephen Grove14111148
14Renee Gracie15101247
15Tony Bates12131541
16Marc Cini17141433
17Brenton Ramsay19151925
18Shane Smollen11DNF2024
19Ash Samadi18191823
20Adrian Mastronardo20172120
21Dean Koutsoumidis21162318
22Maurie PickeringDNF182212
23Tony WallsDNF-179

Professional Standings

PositionDriverR1R2R3Points
1Warren Luff211174
2Steven Richards122168
3Nick Foster333144
4Craig Baird644116
5Sam Power95595
6Nick McBride76693
7Michael Almond87784
8Duvashen Padayachee118967
9Renee Gracie1091063
10Shae Davies5DNF862
11Michael Patrizi4DNF1160

Elite Standings

PositionDriverR1R2R3Points
1Roger Lago411162
2James Bergmuller133156
3Stephen Grove522144
4Tony Bates345126
5Marc Cini654110
6Brenton Ramsay86884
7Ash Samadi710778
8Shane Smollen2DNF977
9Adrian Mastronardo981069
10Dean Koutsoumidis1071265
11Maurie PickeringDNF91141
12Tony WallsDNF-632

Round 1 - Adelaide Parklands, 27 February - 2 March 2014

Overall Standings

PositionDriverR1R2R3Points
1Warren Luff111180
2Steven Richards422150
3Nick Foster233150
4Nick McBride344132
5Sam Power66696
6Michael Patrizi77594
7Duvashen Padayachee58791
8Shae Davies115977
9Craig Baird89875
10Tony Bates9101161
11Shane Smollen10111352
12James Bergmuller17131239
13Roger Lago12121939
14Stephen Grove14151435
15Tony Walls13161535
16Michael Almond-141032
17Marc Cini16181628
18Renee Gracie18171825
19Brenton Ramsay20191722
20Ash Samadi15DNF2017
21Maurie Pickering19202217
22Dean Koutsoumidis21212313
23Adrian MastronardoDNF22219

Professional Standings

PositionDriverR1R2R3Points
1Warren Luff111180
2Steven Richards422150
3Nick Foster233150
4Nick McBride344132
5Sam Power66696
6Michael Patrizi77594
7Duvashen Padayachee58791
8Shae Davies95982
9Craig Baird89875
10Renee Gracie10111156
11Michael Almond-101040

Elite Standings

PositionDriverR1R2R3Points
1Tony Bates111180
2Shane Smollen223156
3James Bergmuller842122
4Roger Lago338122
5Stephen Grove554114
6Tony Walls465110
7Marc Cini77690
8Brenton Ramsay108775
9Maurie Pickering991164
10Ash Samadi6DNF955
11Dean Koutsoumidis11101254
12Adrian MastronardoDNF111038