Standings

Season 2015

Overall Standings

AdelaideMelbournePhillip IslandTownsvilleSydneySandownBathurstGold Coast
PositionDriverR1R2R3R1R2R3R1R2R1R2R3R1R2R3R1R2R3R1R3R1R2R3Points
1Nick FosterDNFDNF-DNF1056111122111134333956
2David Russell243586DNF16321753344512222892
3Matt CampbellDNF15DNF477DNF1146511522221111860
4Steven Richards1112117106323DNF8DNF744312129851.5
5Craig Baird42264297553642DNF1065554DNF806
6Richard Muscat556868123244DNF-933387654754
7Nick McBride334132345-107866171111669810683
8Michael Almond777109911DNF77DNF1077858711477541
9Shane Smollen15141217171612121113131313916141213101515445
10Shae Davies---75458---45412139--865442
11Stephen Grove111313131818261312111411151315151414181413388
12Duvashen PadayacheeDNF119913121617916812912DNF1712997168372.5
13Fraser Ross89DNF14121015DNF1119129819106DNF10101596368.5
14Cam McConville6653233DNF--------------322
15Tony Bates910101514171419DNF1310---714131312111112284.5
16John Martin--------10967DNF10DNF97118201011264
17Simon Hodge1088DNFDNF141718889111011--------240.5
18Ash Samadi13171520212013131615151516161420181617171718227
19Adrian MastronardoDNF16162120211041820DNFDNF1417161817182019DNF17221
20Marc Cini14DNF1416191918141514161817DNF151919171914DNF16191
21James Bergmuller---182222DNF15141814161214112116DNF18131314183.5
22Roger Lago121211DNF151589--------------145.5
23Scott Taylor1618171923DNFDNF121717DNF171518---DNF161618DNF135
24Aaron Seton--------------61210-----68
25John Magro--------------58DNF-----62
26Max Twigg---111113----------------50
27Spike GoddardDNF--121611----------------44
28Tony Walls-----------------1515---22
29Brenton Griguol-----------------19DNF---7

Professional Standings

AdelaideMelbournePhillip IslandTownsvilleSydneySandownBathurstGold Coast
PositionDriverR1R2R3R1R2R3R1R2R1R2R3R1R2R3R1R2R3R1R3R1R2R3Points
1Nick FosterDNFDNF-DNF1054111122111134333971
2David Russell243586DNF8321153344512222925
3Steven Richards111211566323DNF8DNF744310119886
4Matt CampbellDNF11DNF477DNF746511522221111883.5
5Craig Baird42264264553642DNF1065554DNF839
6Richard Muscat55686882244DNF-933387654778
7Nick McBride334131423-107866101111669810739
8Michael Almond77710997DNF77DNF1077758711477560.5
9Shae Davies---75435---4549139--865482
10Duvashen PadayacheeDNF10991212109911812912DNF1412997128429.5
11Fraser Ross89DNF1211109DNF111210981386DNF10101196425.5
12Cam McConville6653231DNF--------------340
13Simon Hodge988DNFDNF131110889111011--------277
14John Martin--------10967DNF10DNF97118121011274
15Aaron Seton--------------61210-----68
16John Magro--------------58DNF-----62
17Spike GoddardDNF--111311----------------50

Elite Standings

AdelaideMelbournePhillip IslandTownsvilleSydneySandownBathurstGold Coast
PositionDriverR1R2R3R1R2R3R1R2R1R2R3R1R2R3R1R2R3R1R3R1R2R3Points
1Shane Smollen64354311113131232121441178
2Stephen Grove23425523222213423337321118
3Tony Bates11132469DNF31---11121211972.5
4Ash Samadi4668875655536456656657784
5James Bergmuller---699DNF8374422374DNF7323684
6Marc Cini5DNF54667744667DNF657684DNF5675
7Adrian MastronardoDNF579784278DNFDNF45745798DNF6637
8Scott Taylor778710DNFDNF566DNF556---DNF556DNF459
9Roger Lago322DNF3234--------------393
10Max Twigg---111----------------180
11Tony Walls-----------------44---84
12Brenton Griguol-----------------8DNF---26

Round 8 - Surfers Paradise, 23 - 25 October 2015

Overall Standings

PositionDriverR1R2R3Points
1Matt Campbell111180
2David Russell222162
3Nick Foster333144
4Richard Muscat654110
5Michael Almond477100
6Shae Davies86594
7Craig Baird54DNF78
8Nick McBride981069
9Fraser Ross159666
10Duvashen Padayachee716865
11Steven Richards1212955
12Tony Bates11111252
13John Martin20101144
14Shane Smollen10151542
15James Bergmuller13131440
16Stephen Grove18141334
17Ash Samadi17171826
18Marc Cini14DNF1622
19Scott Taylor1618DNF18
20Adrian Mastronardo19DNF1716

Professional Standings

PositionDriverR1R2R3Points
1Matt Campbell111180
2David Russell222162
3Nick Foster333144
4Richard Muscat654110
5Michael Almond477100
6Shae Davies86594
7Craig Baird54DNF78
8Fraser Ross119673
9Duvashen Padayachee712871
10Nick McBride981069
11Steven Richards1011961
12John Martin12101154

Elite Standings

PositionDriverR1R2R3Points
1Tony Bates211174
2James Bergmuller323150
3Shane Smollen144144
4Stephen Grove732131
5Ash Samadi65797
6Marc Cini4DNF578
7Scott Taylor56DNF68
8Adrian Mastronardo8DNF658

Round 7 - Mount Panorama, 8 - 11 October 2015

Overall Standings

PositionDriverR1R3Points
1Matt Campbell21114
2David Russell12114
3Steven Richards4390
4Nick Foster3490
5Craig Baird5572
6Nick McBride6664
7Richard Muscat8755
8Michael Almond71147
9Duvashen Padayachee9946
10John Martin11844
11Fraser Ross101040
12Tony Bates131230
13Shane Smollen121330
14Stephen Grove141424
15Tony Walls151522
16Ash Samadi161719
17Marc Cini171916
18Adrian Mastronardo182014
19Scott TaylorDNF1610
20James BergmullerDNF188
21Brenton Griguol19DNF7

Professional Standings

PositionDriverR1R3Points
1Matt Campbell21114
2David Russell12114
3Steven Richards4390
4Nick Foster3490
5Craig Baird5572
6Nick McBride6664
7Richard Muscat8755
8Michael Almond71147
9Duvashen Padayachee9946
10John Martin11844
11Fraser Ross101040

Elite Standings

PositionDriverR1R3Points
1Tony Bates21114
2Shane Smollen12114
3Stephen Grove3396
4Tony Walls4484
5Ash Samadi5668
6Marc Cini6858
7Adrian Mastronardo7952
8Scott TaylorDNF536
9James BergmullerDNF729
10Brenton Griguol8DNF26

Round 6 - Sandown 500, 11 - 13 September 2015

Overall Standings

PositionDriverR1R2R3Points
1Nick Foster111180
2Matt Campbell222162
3Richard Muscat333144
4David Russell445120
5Michael Almond85888
6Steven RichardsDNF7471
7Aaron Seton6121068
8John Magro58DNF62
9Tony Bates7141355
10Shae Davies1213953
11Craig BairdDNF10652
12John MartinDNF9752
13Fraser Ross106DNF52
14Nick McBride17111145
15Shane Smollen9161445
16Stephen Grove13151536
17James Bergmuller11211633
18Adrian Mastronardo16181727
19Ash Samadi14201826
20Duvashen PadayacheeDNF171225
21Marc Cini15191925

Professional Standings

PositionDriverR1R2R3Points
1Nick Foster111180
2Matt Campbell222162
3Richard Muscat333144
4David Russell445120
5Michael Almond75891
6Steven RichardsDNF7471
7Aaron Seton6121068
8John Magro58DNF62
9Shae Davies913960
10Fraser Ross86DNF58
11Nick McBride10111156
12Craig BairdDNF10652
13John MartinDNF9752
14Duvashen PadayacheeDNF141228

Elite Standings

PositionDriverR1R2R3Points
1Tony Bates111180
2Shane Smollen232156
3Stephen Grove423144
4James Bergmuller374119
5Adrian Mastronardo745107
6Ash Samadi566100
7Marc Cini65797

Round 5 - Sydney Motorsport Park, 21 - 23 August 2015

Overall Standings

PositionDriverR1R2R3Points
1Nick Foster221168
2Matt Campbell115156
3David Russell533132
4Craig Baird642128
5Shae Davies454120
6Nick McBride86690
7Michael Almond107778
8Steven Richards3DNF874
9Simon Hodge11101156
10Fraser Ross981956
11Duvashen Padayachee1291255
12John Martin7DNF1049
13Shane Smollen13131342
14Stephen Grove14111541
15James Bergmuller16121438
16Ash Samadi15161631
17Scott Taylor17151828
18Richard MuscatDNF-923
19Adrian MastronardoDNF141721
20Marc Cini1817DNF17

Professional Standings

PositionDriverR1R2R3Points
1Nick Foster221168
2Matt Campbell115156
3David Russell533132
4Craig Baird642128
5Shae Davies454120
6Nick McBride86690
7Michael Almond107778
8Steven Richards3DNF874
9Fraser Ross981363
10Simon Hodge11101156
11Duvashen Padayachee1291255
12John Martin7DNF1049
13Richard MuscatDNF-923

Elite Standings

PositionDriverR1R2R3Points
1Shane Smollen131168
2Stephen Grove213162
3James Bergmuller422150
4Ash Samadi364122
5Scott Taylor556104
6Adrian MastronardoDNF4578
7Marc Cini67DNF61

Round 4 - Townsville Street Circuit, 10 - 12 July 2015

Overall Standings

PositionDriverR1R2R3Points
1Nick Foster111180
2Richard Muscat244138
3Steven Richards632134
4Craig Baird553120
5David Russell3217111
6Matt Campbell465110
7John Martin109675
8Simon Hodge88975
9Duvashen Padayachee916859
10Michael Almond77DNF58
11Nick McBride-10749
12Stephen Grove13121148
13Shane Smollen12111348
14Fraser Ross11191241
15Tony BatesDNF131034
16Marc Cini15141633
17James Bergmuller14181432
18Ash Samadi16151532
19Scott Taylor1717DNF18
20Adrian Mastronardo1820DNF14

Professional Standings

PositionDriverR1R2R3Points
1Nick Foster111180
2Richard Muscat244138
3Steven Richards632134
4Craig Baird553120
5David Russell3211120
6Matt Campbell465110
7John Martin109675
8Simon Hodge88975
9Duvashen Padayachee911867
10Michael Almond77DNF58
11Fraser Ross11121054
12Nick McBride-10749

Elite Standings

PositionDriverR1R2R3Points
1Shane Smollen113168
2Stephen Grove222162
3James Bergmuller374119
4Marc Cini446116
5Tony BatesDNF31108
6Ash Samadi555108
7Scott Taylor66DNF64
8Adrian Mastronardo78DNF55

Round 3 - Phillip Island, 22 - 24 May 2015

Overall Standings

PositionDriverR1R2Points
1Shane Smollen12171
2Nick Foster61138
3Stephen Grove26129
4Nick McBride45117
5Richard Muscat12396
6Adrian Mastronardo10493
7Shae Davies5893
8Craig Baird9778
9Roger Lago8973.5
10Steven Richards71073.5
11Cam McConville3DNF72
12Ash Samadi131342
13Marc Cini181430
14Duvashen Padayachee161728.5
15Tony Bates141928.5
16Matt CampbellDNF1127
17Michael Almond11DNF27
18Simon Hodge171825.5
19Scott TaylorDNF1224
20James BergmullerDNF1516.5
21Fraser Ross15DNF16.5
22David RussellDNF1615

Professional Standings

PositionDriverR1R2Points
1Nick Foster41153
2Nick McBride23153
3Shae Davies35126
4Richard Muscat82120
5Craig Baird64111
6Steven Richards56102
7Cam McConville1DNF90
8Duvashen Padayachee10964.5
9Simon Hodge111057
10Matt CampbellDNF743.5
11Michael Almond7DNF43.5
12David RussellDNF839
13Fraser Ross9DNF34.5

Elite Standings

PositionDriverR1R2Points
1Shane Smollen11180
2Stephen Grove23153
3Adrian Mastronardo42144
4Roger Lago34135
5Ash Samadi56102
6Marc Cini7787
7Tony Bates6982.5
8Scott TaylorDNF554
9James BergmullerDNF839

Round 2 - Albert Park, 12 - 15 March 2015

Overall Standings

PositionDriverR1R2R3Points
1Steven Richards211174
2Cam McConville323150
3Craig Baird642128
4Nick McBride1323111
5Shae Davies754107
6Matt Campbell477100
7David Russell58694
8Richard Muscat86884
9Michael Almond109966
10Nick FosterDNF10556
11Duvashen Padayachee9131253
12Max Twigg11111350
13Fraser Ross14121048
14Spike Goddard12161144
15Tony Bates15141732
16Stephen Grove13181830
17Shane Smollen17171628
18Marc Cini16191924
19Roger LagoDNF151522
20Ash Samadi20212017
21Adrian Mastronardo21202116
22James Bergmuller18222216
23Simon HodgeDNFDNF1412
24Scott Taylor1923DNF10

Professional Standings

PositionDriverR1R2R3Points
1Steven Richards211174
2Cam McConville323150
3Craig Baird642128
4Nick McBride1314120
5Shae Davies754107
6Matt Campbell477100
7David Russell58694
8Richard Muscat86884
9Michael Almond109966
10Nick FosterDNF10556
11Duvashen Padayachee9121255
12Fraser Ross12111054
13Spike Goddard11131150
14Simon HodgeDNFDNF1314

Elite Standings

PositionDriverR1R2R3Points
1Max Twigg111180
2Tony Bates324144
3Shane Smollen543126
4Stephen Grove255126
5Marc Cini466106
6Roger LagoDNF32102
7Ash Samadi88781
8Adrian Mastronardo97878
9James Bergmuller69978
10Scott Taylor710DNF49

Round 1 - Adelaide Parklands, 26 February - 1 March 2015

Overall Standings

PositionDriverR1R2R3Points
1Steven Richards111180
2Craig Baird422150
3David Russell243144
4Nick McBride334138
5Richard Muscat556104
6Cam McConville665100
7Michael Almond77787
8Simon Hodge108872
9Tony Bates9101063
10Roger Lago12121150
11Fraser Ross89DNF49
12Stephen Grove11131346
13Duvashen PadayacheeDNF11941
14Shane Smollen15141239
15Ash Samadi13171534
16Scott Taylor16181727
17Marc Cini14DNF1424
18Adrian MastronardoDNF161620
19Matt CampbellDNF15DNF11
20Spike GoddardDNF--0
21Nick FosterDNFDNF-0

Professional Standings

PositionDriverR1R2R3Points
1Steven Richards111180
2Craig Baird422150
3David Russell243144
4Nick McBride334138
5Richard Muscat556104
6Cam McConville665100
7Michael Almond77787
8Simon Hodge98875
9Fraser Ross89DNF49
10Duvashen PadayacheeDNF10943
11Matt CampbellDNF11DNF18
12Spike GoddardDNF--0
13Nick FosterDNFDNF-0

Elite Standings

PositionDriverR1R2R3Points
1Tony Bates111180
2Roger Lago322156
3Stephen Grove234144
4Shane Smollen643122
5Ash Samadi466106
6Scott Taylor77884
7Marc Cini5DNF572
8Adrian MastronardoDNF5765