Standings

Season 2014

Overall Standings

AdelaideMelbournePhillip IslandTownsvilleSydneySandownBathurstGold Coast
PositionDriverR1R2R3R1R2R3R1R2R1R2R3R1R2R3R1R3R1R2R3R1R2Points
1Steven Richards422122DNF53113232DNF14DNF22918
2Warren Luff111211DNF322DNF4325521DNF68889
3Craig Baird8986441675211143611355872
4Shae Davies11595DNF8DNF443116443286143723
5Nick Foster233333DNFDNF64511557643DNF31707
6Sam Power6669552145635613845947DNF668
7Michael Patrizi7754DNF16DNF-114429DNF1172DNF--525.5
8Michael Almond-14108771091676138610798286522
9Nick McBride3447665DNFDNF9DNF77DNF6-107517DNF466
10Stephen Grove141514141111321010714DNF12128131381313450
11Duvashen Padayachee5871689DNF1388DNFDNF1179-1210697380
12Shane Smollen10111311DNF20DNF1212116101081510111271110375
13James Bergmuller171312101213481312DNF18139169DNFDNF131212345
14Tony Bates91011121315DNFDNF11138815101115DNF1710109308
15Renee Gracie1817181510126111516109212023121516121411302.5
16Tony Walls131615DNF-1781012151315221514181414111515258
17Roger Lago12121913910DNF1291191616142114-----233
18Brenton Ramsay2019171915197DNF181814171411181316159DNF16228.5
19Ash Samadi15DNF20181918971719151212DNF13-DNFDNF-1818207
20David Russell----------------351814170
21Marc Cini161816171414DNF-141712---1711DNFDNF151614158
22Maurie Pickering192022DNF1822--2020171917161920-19162017121
23Adrian MastronardoDNF2221201721--19221820181820161818172219118
24Scott Taylor-----------211917DNF1917DNF14192057.5
25Greg Taylor-----------2220192217---21-35
26Dean Koutsoumidis212123211623---------------31

Professional Standings

AdelaideMelbournePhillip IslandTownsvilleSydneySandownBathurstGold Coast
PositionDriverR1R2R3R1R2R3R1R2R1R2R3R1R2R3R1R3R1R2R3R1R2Points
1Steven Richards422122DNF33113232DNF14DNF22936
2Warren Luff111211DNF122DNF4325521DNF68907
3Craig Baird8986441475211143611355887
4Shae Davies9595DNF8DNF24386443286143754
5Nick Foster233333DNFDNF6459557643DNF31712
6Sam Power66695528563568845947DNF701
7Michael Almond-1010877551076108610798286589.5
8Michael Patrizi7754DNF11DNF-110429DNF1172DNF--541.5
9Renee Gracie10111110910469117811911812127109507
10Nick McBride3447663DNFDNF9DNF77DNF6-107511DNF493
11Duvashen Padayachee5871189DNF788DNFDNF1079-1110697413.5
12David Russell----------------35814188

Elite Standings

AdelaideMelbournePhillip IslandTownsvilleSydneySandownBathurstGold Coast
PositionDriverR1R2R3R1R2R3R1R2R1R2R3R1R2R3R1R3R1R2R3R1R2Points
1Stephen Grove554522122114DNF521222441014
2Shane Smollen2232DNF9DNF1111082115311122903
3Tony Bates111345DNFDNF34215317DNF5411871
4James Bergmuller8421332453DNF83262DNFDNF633848
5Tony Walls465DNF-645455511741033556694
6Roger Lago338411DNF6123666116-----640
7Brenton Ramsay10878683DNF87674485443DNF7633
8Ash Samadi6DNF971075378732DNF3-DNFDNF-79545
9Marc Cini776654DNF-664---74DNFDNF865471
10Maurie Pickering9911DNF911--1099978912-7998389
11Adrian MastronardoDNF11109810--911101081010866101110386
12Scott Taylor-----------1199DNF115DNF7811173
13Dean Koutsoumidis11101210712---------------119
14Greg Taylor-----------121011129---10-113

Round 8 - Surfers Paradise, 24 - 26 October 2014

Overall Standings

PositionDriverR1R2Points
1Nick Foster31108
2Steven Richards22108
3David Russell14102
4Shae Davies4390
5Craig Baird5572
6Michael Almond8658
7Warren Luff6858
8Duvashen Padayachee9752
9Tony Bates10943
10Shane Smollen111038
11James Bergmuller121232
12Renee Gracie141130
13Sam Power7DNF29
14Stephen Grove131328
15Marc Cini161422
16Tony Walls151522
17Ash Samadi181816
18Maurie Pickering201715
19Scott Taylor192013
20Adrian Mastronardo221911
21Brenton RamsayDNF1610
22Nick McBride17DNF9
23Greg Taylor21-5

Professional Standings

PositionDriverR1R2Points
1Nick Foster31108
2Steven Richards22108
3David Russell14102
4Shae Davies4390
5Craig Baird5572
6Michael Almond8658
7Warren Luff6858
8Duvashen Padayachee9752
9Renee Gracie10943
10Sam Power7DNF29
11Nick McBride11DNF18

Elite Standings

PositionDriverR1R2Points
1Tony Bates11120
2Shane Smollen22108
3James Bergmuller3396
4Stephen Grove4484
5Marc Cini6568
6Tony Walls5668
7Ash Samadi7952
8Maurie Pickering9849
9Scott Taylor81144
10Adrian Mastronardo111038
11Brenton RamsayDNF729
12Greg Taylor10-20

Round 7 - Mount Panorama, 9 - 12 October 2014

Overall Standings

PositionDriverR1R2R3Points
1Shae Davies861105
2Michael Almond98291.5
3Warren Luff21DNF87
4Sam Power59483
5Craig Baird611382
6Nick McBride107575
7Steven Richards14DNF72
8Nick Foster43DNF69
9Michael Patrizi72DNF68.5
10David Russell351868
11Duvashen Padayachee1210660
12Shane Smollen1112754
13Stephen Grove1313847
14Brenton Ramsay1615939
15Tony Walls14141136
16Renee Gracie15161231.5
17Tony BatesDNF171029
18Adrian Mastronardo18181721
19Maurie Pickering-191617
20Scott Taylor17DNF1416.5
21James BergmullerDNFDNF1314
22Marc CiniDNFDNF1511
23Ash SamadiDNFDNF-0

Professional Standings

PositionDriverR1R2R3Points
1Shae Davies861105
2Michael Almond98291.5
3Warren Luff21DNF87
4David Russell35886
5Sam Power59483
6Craig Baird611382
7Nick McBride107575
8Steven Richards14DNF72
9Nick Foster43DNF69
10Michael Patrizi72DNF68.5
11Duvashen Padayachee1110661
12Renee Gracie1212753

Elite Standings

PositionDriverR1R2R3Points
1Shane Smollen111150
2Stephen Grove222135
3Brenton Ramsay443111
4Tony Walls335108
5Tony BatesDNF5478
6Adrian Mastronardo661068
7Maurie Pickering-7952
8Scott Taylor5DNF747
9James BergmullerDNFDNF632
10Marc CiniDNFDNF826
11Ash SamadiDNFDNF-0

Round 6 - Sandown 500, 12 - 14 September 2014

Overall Standings

PositionDriverR1R3Points
1Michael Patrizi11120
2Shae Davies32102
3Craig Baird4390
4Warren Luff5572
5Sam Power8468
6Nick Foster7661
7Steven Richards2DNF54
8Michael Almond10749
9Stephen Grove12842
10James Bergmuller16933
11Nick McBride6-32
12Shane Smollen151031
13Tony Bates111529
14Marc Cini171127
15Duvashen Padayachee9-23
16Brenton Ramsay181322
17Tony Walls141820
18Renee Gracie231219
19Roger Lago211417
20Adrian Mastronardo201616
21Ash Samadi13-14
22Greg Taylor221713
23Maurie Pickering192013
24Scott TaylorDNF197

Professional Standings

PositionDriverR1R3Points
1Michael Patrizi11120
2Shae Davies32102
3Craig Baird4390
4Warren Luff5572
5Sam Power8468
6Nick Foster7661
7Steven Richards2DNF54
8Michael Almond10749
9Renee Gracie11844
10Nick McBride6-32
11Duvashen Padayachee9-23

Elite Standings

PositionDriverR1R3Points
1Stephen Grove21114
2Tony Bates1789
3James Bergmuller6286
4Shane Smollen5384
5Marc Cini7471
6Brenton Ramsay8562
7Tony Walls41062
8Roger Lago11650
9Ash Samadi3-48
10Adrian Mastronardo10846
11Greg Taylor12939
12Maurie Pickering91239
13Scott TaylorDNF1118

Round 5 - Sydney Motorsport Park, 22 - 24 August 2014

Overall Standings

PositionDriverR1R2R3Points
1Craig Baird111180
2Steven Richards323150
3Warren Luff432144
4Shae Davies644116
5Nick Foster115590
6Sam Power561382
7Michael Patrizi29DNF77
8Michael Almond138672
9Shane Smollen1010866
10Nick McBride77DNF58
11Tony Bates8151057
12Duvashen PadayacheeDNF11747
13James Bergmuller1813945
14Brenton Ramsay17141139
15Renee Gracie9212034
16Roger Lago16161432
17Ash Samadi1212DNF32
18Stephen Grove14DNF1228
19Tony Walls15221526
20Maurie Pickering19171626
21Adrian Mastronardo20181822
22Scott Taylor21191721
23Greg Taylor22201917

Professional Standings

PositionDriverR1R2R3Points
1Craig Baird111180
2Steven Richards323150
3Warren Luff432144
4Shae Davies644116
5Nick Foster95595
6Sam Power56894
7Michael Almond108678
8Michael Patrizi29DNF77
9Renee Gracie811967
10Nick McBride77DNF58
11Duvashen PadayacheeDNF10749

Elite Standings

PositionDriverR1R2R3Points
1Shane Smollen211174
2Tony Bates153144
3James Bergmuller832128
4Brenton Ramsay744113
5Ash Samadi32DNF102
6Roger Lago66696
7Tony Walls511783
8Stephen Grove4DNF578
9Maurie Pickering97878
10Adrian Mastronardo1081066
11Scott Taylor119964
12Greg Taylor12101154

Round 4 - Reid Park - Townsville, 4 - 6 July 2014

Overall Standings

PositionDriverR1R2R3Points
1Steven Richards311168
2Craig Baird752119
3Sam Power563116
4Michael Patrizi1144114
5Nick Foster645110
6Shae Davies4311108
7Warren Luff22DNF108
8Michael Almond167671
9Stephen Grove1010769
10Roger Lago911964
11Tony Bates1113858
12Duvashen Padayachee88DNF52
13Renee Gracie15161041
14Tony Walls12151341
15Marc Cini14171237
16James Bergmuller1312DNF30
17Brenton Ramsay18181428
18Ash Samadi17191527
19Nick McBrideDNF9DNF23
20Maurie Pickering20201721
21Shane Smollen21211620
22Adrian Mastronardo19221819

Professional Standings

PositionDriverR1R2R3Points
1Steven Richards311168
2Michael Patrizi1104122
3Craig Baird752119
4Sam Power563116
5Shae Davies438116
6Nick Foster645110
7Warren Luff22DNF108
8Michael Almond107681
9Renee Gracie911770
10Duvashen Padayachee88DNF52
11Nick McBrideDNF9DNF23

Elite Standings

PositionDriverR1R2R3Points
1Stephen Grove211174
2Roger Lago123162
3Tony Bates342144
4Tony Walls455114
5Marc Cini664106
6Brenton Ramsay87687
7Ash Samadi78784
8James Bergmuller53DNF84
9Maurie Pickering109966
10Shane Smollen1110864
11Adrian Mastronardo9111061

Round 3 - Phillip Island, 23 - 25 May 2014

Overall Standings

PositionDriverR1R2Points
1Stephen Grove32153
2Craig Baird16138
3James Bergmuller48102
4Sam Power21499
5Shane SmollenDNF190
6Ash Samadi9778
7Renee Gracie61175
8Warren LuffDNF372
9Tony Walls81069
10Michael Almond10964.5
11Shae DaviesDNF463
12Steven RichardsDNF554
13Nick McBride5DNF54
14Brenton Ramsay7DNF43.5
15Roger LagoDNF1224
16Duvashen PadayacheeDNF1321
17Marc CiniDNF-0
18Michael PatriziDNF-0
19Nick FosterDNFDNF0
20Tony BatesDNFDNF0

Professional Standings

PositionDriverR1R2Points
1Craig Baird14153
2Sam Power28120
3Renee Gracie46111
4Michael Almond55108
5Warren LuffDNF190
6Shae DaviesDNF281
7Steven RichardsDNF372
8Nick McBride3DNF72
9Duvashen PadayacheeDNF743.5
10Michael PatriziDNF-0
11Nick FosterDNFDNF0

Elite Standings

PositionDriverR1R2Points
1Stephen Grove12171
2James Bergmuller24144
3Ash Samadi53126
4Tony Walls45117
5Shane SmollenDNF190
6Brenton Ramsay3DNF72
7Roger LagoDNF648
8Marc CiniDNF-0
9Tony BatesDNFDNF0

Round 2 - Albert Park, 13 - 16 March 2014

Overall Standings

PositionDriverR1R2R3Points
1Warren Luff211174
2Steven Richards122168
3Nick Foster333144
4Craig Baird644116
5Sam Power95595
6Nick McBride76693
7Michael Almond87784
8Shae Davies5DNF862
9Duvashen Padayachee168959
10Roger Lago1391057
11Michael Patrizi4DNF1652
12James Bergmuller10121350
13Stephen Grove14111148
14Renee Gracie15101247
15Tony Bates12131541
16Marc Cini17141433
17Brenton Ramsay19151925
18Shane Smollen11DNF2024
19Ash Samadi18191823
20Adrian Mastronardo20172120
21Dean Koutsoumidis21162318
22Maurie PickeringDNF182212
23Tony WallsDNF-179

Professional Standings

PositionDriverR1R2R3Points
1Warren Luff211174
2Steven Richards122168
3Nick Foster333144
4Craig Baird644116
5Sam Power95595
6Nick McBride76693
7Michael Almond87784
8Duvashen Padayachee118967
9Renee Gracie1091063
10Shae Davies5DNF862
11Michael Patrizi4DNF1160

Elite Standings

PositionDriverR1R2R3Points
1Roger Lago411162
2James Bergmuller133156
3Stephen Grove522144
4Tony Bates345126
5Marc Cini654110
6Brenton Ramsay86884
7Ash Samadi710778
8Shane Smollen2DNF977
9Adrian Mastronardo981069
10Dean Koutsoumidis1071265
11Maurie PickeringDNF91141
12Tony WallsDNF-632

Round 1 - Adelaide Parklands, 27 February - 2 March 2014

Overall Standings

PositionDriverR1R2R3Points
1Warren Luff111180
2Steven Richards422150
3Nick Foster233150
4Nick McBride344132
5Sam Power66696
6Michael Patrizi77594
7Duvashen Padayachee58791
8Shae Davies115977
9Craig Baird89875
10Tony Bates9101161
11Shane Smollen10111352
12James Bergmuller17131239
13Roger Lago12121939
14Stephen Grove14151435
15Tony Walls13161535
16Michael Almond-141032
17Marc Cini16181628
18Renee Gracie18171825
19Brenton Ramsay20191722
20Ash Samadi15DNF2017
21Maurie Pickering19202217
22Dean Koutsoumidis21212313
23Adrian MastronardoDNF22219

Professional Standings

PositionDriverR1R2R3Points
1Warren Luff111180
2Steven Richards422150
3Nick Foster233150
4Nick McBride344132
5Sam Power66696
6Michael Patrizi77594
7Duvashen Padayachee58791
8Shae Davies95982
9Craig Baird89875
10Renee Gracie10111156
11Michael Almond-101040

Elite Standings

PositionDriverR1R2R3Points
1Tony Bates111180
2Shane Smollen223156
3James Bergmuller842122
4Roger Lago338122
5Stephen Grove554114
6Tony Walls465110
7Marc Cini77690
8Brenton Ramsay108775
9Maurie Pickering991164
10Ash Samadi6DNF955
11Dean Koutsoumidis11101254
12Adrian MastronardoDNF111038