Standings

Season 2015

Overall Standings

AdelaideMelbournePhillip IslandTownsvilleSydney
PositionDriverR1R2R3R1R2R3R1R2R1R2R3R1R2R3Points
1Steven Richards1112117116323DNF8632.5
2Craig Baird42264297553642604
3Nick FosterDNFDNF-DNF10561111221542
4Nick McBride334132345-107866505
5David Russell243586DNF163217533496
6Richard Muscat556868123244DNF-9445
7Matt CampbellDNF15DNF477DNF12465115401
8Shane Smollen15141217171612121113131313328
9Cam McConville6653233DNF------322
10Shae Davies---75458---454320
11Michael Almond777109911DNF77DNF1077316
12Stephen Grove11131313181826131211141115294
13Simon Hodge1088DNFDNF141718889111011240.5
14Duvashen PadayacheeDNF119913121617916812912236.5
15Fraser Ross89DNF14121015DNF1119129819210.5
16Adrian MastronardoDNF16162120211041820DNFDNF1417164
17Tony Bates910101514171419DNF1310---157.5
18Ash Samadi1317152021201314161515151616153
19Roger Lago121211DNF151589------145.5
20Marc Cini14DNF1416191918151514161817DNF126.5
21John Martin--------10967DNF10124
22James Bergmuller---182222DNF10141814161214116
23Scott Taylor1618171923DNFDNF131717DNF171518104
24Max Twigg---111113--------50
25Spike GoddardDNF--121611--------44

Professional Standings

AdelaideMelbournePhillip IslandTownsvilleSydney
PositionDriverR1R2R3R1R2R3R1R2R1R2R3R1R2R3Points
1Steven Richards111211566323DNF8664
2Craig Baird42264264553642637
3Nick FosterDNFDNF-DNF10541111221557
4Nick McBride334131423-107866550
5David Russell243586DNF83211533529
6Richard Muscat55686882244DNF-9469
7Matt CampbellDNF11DNF477DNF7465115427.5
8Shae Davies---75435---454353
9Cam McConville6653231DNF------340
10Michael Almond77710997DNF77DNF1077332.5
11Duvashen PadayacheeDNF10991212109911812912284.5
12Simon Hodge988DNFDNF131110889111011277
13Fraser Ross89DNF1211109DNF1112109813254.5
14John Martin--------10967DNF10124
15Spike GoddardDNF--111311--------50

Elite Standings

AdelaideMelbournePhillip IslandTownsvilleSydney
PositionDriverR1R2R3R1R2R3R1R2R1R2R3R1R2R3Points
1Shane Smollen64354311113131764
2Stephen Grove23425523222213747
3Tony Bates11132469DNF31---514.5
4Ash Samadi46688757555364514.5
5Marc Cini5DNF54667844667DNF437.5
6Adrian MastronardoDNF579784278DNFDNF45420
7James Bergmuller---699DNF5374422401
8Roger Lago322DNF3234------393
9Scott Taylor778710DNFDNF666DNF556349
10Max Twigg---111--------180

Round 5 - Sydney Motorsport Park, 21 - 23 August 2015

Overall Standings

PositionDriverR1R2R3Points
1Nick Foster221168
2Matt Campbell115156
3David Russell533132
4Craig Baird642128
5Shae Davies454120
6Nick McBride86690
7Michael Almond107778
8Steven Richards3DNF874
9Simon Hodge11101156
10Fraser Ross981956
11Duvashen Padayachee1291255
12John Martin7DNF1049
13Shane Smollen13131342
14Stephen Grove14111541
15James Bergmuller16121438
16Ash Samadi15161631
17Scott Taylor17151828
18Richard MuscatDNF-923
19Adrian MastronardoDNF141721
20Marc Cini1817DNF17

Professional Standings

PositionDriverR1R2R3Points
1Nick Foster221168
2Matt Campbell115156
3David Russell533132
4Craig Baird642128
5Shae Davies454120
6Nick McBride86690
7Michael Almond107778
8Steven Richards3DNF874
9Fraser Ross981363
10Simon Hodge11101156
11Duvashen Padayachee1291255
12John Martin7DNF1049
13Richard MuscatDNF-923

Elite Standings

PositionDriverR1R2R3Points
1Shane Smollen131168
2Stephen Grove213162
3James Bergmuller422150
4Ash Samadi364122
5Scott Taylor556104
6Adrian MastronardoDNF4578
7Marc Cini67DNF61

Round 4 - Townsville Street Circuit, 10 - 12 July 2015

Overall Standings

PositionDriverR1R2R3Points
1Nick Foster111180
2Richard Muscat244138
3Steven Richards632134
4Craig Baird553120
5David Russell3217111
6Matt Campbell465110
7John Martin109675
8Simon Hodge88975
9Duvashen Padayachee916859
10Michael Almond77DNF58
11Nick McBride-10749
12Stephen Grove13121148
13Shane Smollen12111348
14Fraser Ross11191241
15Tony BatesDNF131034
16Marc Cini15141633
17James Bergmuller14181432
18Ash Samadi16151532
19Scott Taylor1717DNF18
20Adrian Mastronardo1820DNF14

Professional Standings

PositionDriverR1R2R3Points
1Nick Foster111180
2Richard Muscat244138
3Steven Richards632134
4Craig Baird553120
5David Russell3211120
6Matt Campbell465110
7John Martin109675
8Simon Hodge88975
9Duvashen Padayachee911867
10Michael Almond77DNF58
11Fraser Ross11121054
12Nick McBride-10749

Elite Standings

PositionDriverR1R2R3Points
1Shane Smollen113168
2Stephen Grove222162
3James Bergmuller374119
4Marc Cini446116
5Tony BatesDNF31108
6Ash Samadi555108
7Scott Taylor66DNF64
8Adrian Mastronardo78DNF55

Round 3 - Phillip Island, 22 - 24 May 2015

Overall Standings

PositionDriverR1R2Points
1Shane Smollen12171
2Nick Foster61138
3Stephen Grove26129
4Nick McBride45117
5Richard Muscat12396
6Adrian Mastronardo10493
7Shae Davies5893
8Craig Baird9778
9Roger Lago8973.5
10Cam McConville3DNF72
11Steven Richards71170.5
12Ash Samadi131439
13James BergmullerDNF1030
14Marc Cini181528.5
15Duvashen Padayachee161728.5
16Tony Bates141928.5
17Michael Almond11DNF27
18Simon Hodge171825.5
19Matt CampbellDNF1224
20Scott TaylorDNF1321
21Fraser Ross15DNF16.5
22David RussellDNF1615

Professional Standings

PositionDriverR1R2Points
1Nick Foster41153
2Nick McBride23153
3Shae Davies35126
4Richard Muscat82120
5Craig Baird64111
6Steven Richards56102
7Cam McConville1DNF90
8Duvashen Padayachee10964.5
9Simon Hodge111057
10Matt CampbellDNF743.5
11Michael Almond7DNF43.5
12David RussellDNF839
13Fraser Ross9DNF34.5

Elite Standings

PositionDriverR1R2Points
1Shane Smollen11180
2Stephen Grove23153
3Adrian Mastronardo42144
4Roger Lago34135
5Ash Samadi5797.5
6Marc Cini7882.5
7Tony Bates6982.5
8James BergmullerDNF554
9Scott TaylorDNF648

Round 2 - Albert Park, 12 - 15 March 2015

Overall Standings

PositionDriverR1R2R3Points
1Steven Richards211174
2Cam McConville323150
3Craig Baird642128
4Nick McBride1323111
5Shae Davies754107
6Matt Campbell477100
7David Russell58694
8Richard Muscat86884
9Michael Almond109966
10Nick FosterDNF10556
11Duvashen Padayachee9131253
12Max Twigg11111350
13Fraser Ross14121048
14Spike Goddard12161144
15Tony Bates15141732
16Stephen Grove13181830
17Shane Smollen17171628
18Marc Cini16191924
19Roger LagoDNF151522
20Ash Samadi20212017
21Adrian Mastronardo21202116
22James Bergmuller18222216
23Simon HodgeDNFDNF1412
24Scott Taylor1923DNF10

Professional Standings

PositionDriverR1R2R3Points
1Steven Richards211174
2Cam McConville323150
3Craig Baird642128
4Nick McBride1314120
5Shae Davies754107
6Matt Campbell477100
7David Russell58694
8Richard Muscat86884
9Michael Almond109966
10Nick FosterDNF10556
11Duvashen Padayachee9121255
12Fraser Ross12111054
13Spike Goddard11131150
14Simon HodgeDNFDNF1314

Elite Standings

PositionDriverR1R2R3Points
1Max Twigg111180
2Tony Bates324144
3Shane Smollen543126
4Stephen Grove255126
5Marc Cini466106
6Roger LagoDNF32102
7Ash Samadi88781
8Adrian Mastronardo97878
9James Bergmuller69978
10Scott Taylor710DNF49

Round 1 - Adelaide Parklands, 26 February - 1 March 2015

Overall Standings

PositionDriverR1R2R3Points
1Steven Richards111180
2Craig Baird422150
3David Russell243144
4Nick McBride334138
5Richard Muscat556104
6Cam McConville665100
7Michael Almond77787
8Simon Hodge108872
9Tony Bates9101063
10Roger Lago12121150
11Fraser Ross89DNF49
12Stephen Grove11131346
13Duvashen PadayacheeDNF11941
14Shane Smollen15141239
15Ash Samadi13171534
16Scott Taylor16181727
17Marc Cini14DNF1424
18Adrian MastronardoDNF161620
19Matt CampbellDNF15DNF11
20Spike GoddardDNF--0
21Nick FosterDNFDNF-0

Professional Standings

PositionDriverR1R2R3Points
1Steven Richards111180
2Craig Baird422150
3David Russell243144
4Nick McBride334138
5Richard Muscat556104
6Cam McConville665100
7Michael Almond77787
8Simon Hodge98875
9Fraser Ross89DNF49
10Duvashen PadayacheeDNF10943
11Matt CampbellDNF11DNF18
12Spike GoddardDNF--0
13Nick FosterDNFDNF-0

Elite Standings

PositionDriverR1R2R3Points
1Tony Bates111180
2Roger Lago322156
3Stephen Grove234144
4Shane Smollen643122
5Ash Samadi466106
6Scott Taylor77884
7Marc Cini5DNF572
8Adrian MastronardoDNF5765